Is Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Brown Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Basmati Rice; Less Than 2% of: Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin

Check Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Brown Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice™ Brown Basmati Rice is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep