Is Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Chilli Con Carne Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Adzuki Beans, Beef, Onions, Sweetcorn, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Onion Powder (Roasted), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs, Rice: Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice
Check Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Chilli Con Carne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Chilli Con Carne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Chilli Con Carne is available at 2 retailers
AsdaTesco
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


