No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Chilli Con Carne Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Adzuki Beans, Beef, Onions, Sweetcorn, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Onion Powder (Roasted), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs, Rice: Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice

Check Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Chilli Con Carne against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Chilli Con Carne is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Chilli Con Carne | Spoonful