Is Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Korma Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Sauce: Water, Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Sugar, Cream, From Milk, Green Peppers, Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Curry Powder, Spices, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Korma is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


