Is Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Korma Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Sauce: Water, Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Sugar, Cream, From Milk, Green Peppers, Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Curry Powder, Spices, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring

Check Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Korma against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's Rice Time Microwave Korma is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go