Is Uncle Bens Rice Time Sweet And Sour Ready Meal Pot Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Sauce: Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Onions, Carrots, Modified Maize Starch, Pineapple, Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Spices, Natural Flavouring
Check Uncle Bens Rice Time Sweet And Sour Ready Meal Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Rice Time Sweet And Sour Ready Meal Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Rice Time Sweet And Sour Ready Meal Pot is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Grain · Frozen
Flavor
SweetSourSavory
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


