Is UNCLE BEN'S® Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Medium 675g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onion, Pepper, Adzuki Beans, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Spices (Contains Chilli Powder), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Parsley, Coriander, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Herbs, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Powder
Check UNCLE BEN'S® Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Medium 675g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCLE BEN'S® Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Medium 675g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNCLE BEN'S® Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Medium 675g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


