Is Uncle Bens Savoury Chicken Microwave Rice Oat Free?

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (75%), Sweetcorn (5.5%), Tomato Paste, Adzuki Beans (3.9%), Red Pepper (2.3%), Sunflower Oil, Jalapeno Pepper (1.1%), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Spice, Coriander, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract
Check Uncle Bens Savoury Chicken Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Savoury Chicken Microwave Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Uncle Bens Savoury Chicken Microwave Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


