Is Uncle Bens Specialty Basmati Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil†, Soy Lecithin, Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folate (Folic Acid). †Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat.
Check Uncle Bens Specialty Basmati against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Specialty Basmati in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Specialty Basmati is available at 4 retailers
Walmart CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


