Is UNCLE BEN'S® Sweet & Sour 450g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Onion, Pineapple, Carrot, Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Celery, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Bamboo Shoots, Tamarind Juice, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Spices

Check UNCLE BEN'S® Sweet & Sour 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCLE BEN'S® Sweet & Sour 450g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry