Is Bens Original Sweet and Sour No Added Sugar Sauce 440g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (13%), Onion (9.8%), Carrot (9.7%), Vinegar, Pineapple (4%), Green Pepper (3.8%), Modified Maize Starch, Red Pepper (2.3%), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose), Spices
Check Bens Original Sweet and Sour No Added Sugar Sauce 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Sweet and Sour No Added Sugar Sauce 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Sweet and Sour No Added Sugar Sauce 440g is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSourFruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry


