Is Uncle Bens Sweet & Sour Original Sauce 350G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Onion, Carrot, Vinegar, Pineapple, Green Pepper, Modified Maize Starch, Red Pepper, Bamboo Shoots, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Spices
Check Uncle Bens Sweet & Sour Original Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Sweet & Sour Original Sauce 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Sweet & Sour Original Sauce 350G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


