Is UNCLE BEN'S® Tikka Masala 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- skimmed yoghurt
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Skimmed Yoghurt (From Milk), Fresh Cream (From Milk), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Roasted Onion Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Coriander, Salt, Garlic, Curry Powder, Ginger, Acid (Lactic Acid), Herbs
Check UNCLE BEN'S® Tikka Masala 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCLE BEN'S® Tikka Masala 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNCLE BEN'S® Tikka Masala 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


