Is Uncle Bens Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Skimmed Yoghurt (From Milk), Fresh Cream (From Milk), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Roasted Onion Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Coriander, Salt, Garlic, Curry Powder, Ginger, Acid (Lactic Acid), Herbs
Check Uncle Bens Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bens Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Uncle Bens Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


