Is UNCLE BEN'S Whole Grain Brown Rice, 1lb Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Parboiled Rice

Check UNCLE BEN'S Whole Grain Brown Rice, 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCLE BEN'S Whole Grain Brown Rice, 1lb is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish