Is Uncle Ben's Wholegrain Mediterranean Vegetable Microwave Rice Oat Free?

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Wholegrain Rice, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper, Tomatoes, Courgette, Sunflower Oil, Green Pepper, Cream (From Milk), Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Herbs, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic, Salt, Yeast Extract, Roasted Onion Paste, Spices
Check Uncle Ben's Wholegrain Mediterranean Vegetable Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Wholegrain Mediterranean Vegetable Microwave Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Wholegrain Mediterranean Vegetable Microwave Rice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


