Is Uncle Ben's Wholegrain Mediterranean Vegetable Microwave Rice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Wholegrain Rice, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper, Tomatoes, Courgette, Sunflower Oil, Green Pepper, Cream (From Milk), Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Herbs, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic, Salt, Yeast Extract, Roasted Onion Paste, Spices
Check Uncle Ben's Wholegrain Mediterranean Vegetable Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Wholegrain Mediterranean Vegetable Microwave Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Wholegrain Mediterranean Vegetable Microwave Rice is available at 2 retailers
AsdaMorrisons
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


