Is Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey proten concentrate
whey proten concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De, Molkenproteinkonzentrat (Enthalt Emulgator Sojalecithin), Molkenproteinisolat Enthalt Emulgator Sojalecithin 12, Honigpulver Honig, Maltodextrin 5, Aroma, Sussungsmittel Sucralose, Acesulfam K) (En) Whey Proten Concentrate (Contans Emulsifier Soy Lecithin) 81,3%, Whey Protein Isolate (Contains Emulsifier Soy Lecithin) 12,5%, Honey Powder Honey, Maltodextnin 5,0%, Flavor, Sweetener (Sucralose Acesultame K)
Check Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Bob's Approved Milfy Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


