Is Uncle Chen Hot Bean Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili, Soybean, Salt, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Sodium Bisulfite As

Check Uncle Chen Hot Bean Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Chen Hot Bean Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading