Is UNCLE DOUGIE'S, ZESTY MICRO-BATCH HOT SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT.

Check UNCLE DOUGIE'S, ZESTY MICRO-BATCH HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCLE DOUGIE'S, ZESTY MICRO-BATCH HOT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishing