Is Uncle Eddies Vegan Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Bean Seeds), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Molasses, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Bourbon Vanilla Beans, Alcohol, Water).

Check Uncle Eddies Vegan Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Eddies Vegan Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookies, Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee