Is Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Squid Ink Spaghetti Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Squid Ink Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Squid Ink Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Squid Ink Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


