Is Uncle Giuseppe's Imported Pepperoncini Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt Brine, Citric Acid, Fd & C Yellow5, Benzoate Of Soda And Soduim Bisulfate (As )

Check Uncle Giuseppe's Imported Pepperoncini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Giuseppe's Imported Pepperoncini is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking