Is Uncle Henry's 3 lb. Bag Extra Dark Pretzels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough, Yeast, Salt, Soda
Check Uncle Henry's 3 lb. Bag Extra Dark Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Henry's 3 lb. Bag Extra Dark Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Uncle Henry's 3 lb. Bag Extra Dark Pretzels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


