Is Uncle Henry's 3 lb. Bag Low Sodium Pretzels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough, Vegetable Fiber, Yeast, Salt, Soda
Check Uncle Henry's 3 lb. Bag Low Sodium Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Henry's 3 lb. Bag Low Sodium Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Uncle Henry's 3 lb. Bag Low Sodium Pretzels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


