Is Uncle Joe's Favourites Treacle Caramels 104g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Treacle 15%, Whey Powder, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin E322
Check Uncle Joe's Favourites Treacle Caramels 104g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Joe's Favourites Treacle Caramels 104g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Joe's Favourites Treacle Caramels 104g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


