Is Uncle Joe's Favourites Treacle Caramels Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Treaca 21%, Whey Powder (milk), Vegetable- (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Stearin Oil, Sweeterad Condensed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier: So Lecithin E322. Nutrition Information: Typi Values Per 100g. Energy 1707kj/403kcal Fat 7.5g, Of Which Saturates 5.3g, Carbohydrate 79.2g, Of Which Sugars 63.9g, Fibre 0g, Protein 2.2g, Salt 0.27g. Contains: Milk, Soya & Sulphites. May Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Egg.

Check Uncle Joe's Favourites Treacle Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go