Is Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Jalapeno Cheddar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Coloring), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Salt, Jalapeno Peppers And Other Spices, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Celery Powder.
Check Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SpicySmokySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


