Is Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Mild Country Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite. Stuffed In Hog Casing.

Check Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Mild Country against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Johns Pride Sausage, Smoked, Mild Country is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnacking