Is Uncle Lee's Legends of China Green Tea Bag, 100 Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Young Green Tea Leaves

Check Uncle Lee's Legends of China Green Tea Bag, 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's Legends of China Green Tea Bag, 100 Tea Bags is available at 7 retailers

VitacostWalmartLoblawsNational NutritionZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking