Is Uncle Lee's Legends of China White Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Tender young white tea leaves (Bai Mu Dan).,Just before water comes to a full boil, pour water over the tea bag and brew for 3 to 4 minutes.

Check Uncle Lee's Legends of China White Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's Legends of China White Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MildFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast