Is Uncle Lee's Organic Bamboo Tea Hibiscus -- 18 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bamboo Leaves, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Stevia, Citric Acid

Check Uncle Lee's Organic Bamboo Tea Hibiscus -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's Organic Bamboo Tea Hibiscus -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast