Is Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From Uncle Lee's Tea Plantation, High In The Wild Mountains Of China, Uncle Lee's Brings You The Finest Premium Bulk Green Tea In Original Loose Leaves, To Create This Non-fermented Tea 'S Light Green Color And Natural Sweetness, Our Tea Is Hand Picked For The Choicest Leaves, This Is The Original Green Tea With No Added Flavorings, Taste The Difference Of Uncle Lee's!certifications: Kosher Star-k Certifiedspecial Notes: Bulk Loose Tea Leaves Packaged In Air-tight Foil Pouch For Guara

Check Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking