Is Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From Uncle Lee's Tea Plantation, High In The Wild Mountains Of China, Uncle Lee's Brings You The Finest Premium Bulk Green Tea In Original Loose Leaves, To Create This Non-fermented Tea 'S Light Green Color And Natural Sweetness, Our Tea Is Hand Picked For The Choicest Leaves, This Is The Original Green Tea With No Added Flavorings, Taste The Difference Of Uncle Lee's!certifications: Kosher Star-k Certifiedspecial Notes: Bulk Loose Tea Leaves Packaged In Air-tight Foil Pouch For Guara

Check Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking