Is Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From Uncle Lee's Tea Plantation, High In The Wild Mountains Of China, Uncle Lee's Brings You The Finest Premium Bulk Green Tea In Original Loose Leaves, To Create This Non-fermented Tea 'S Light Green Color And Natural Sweetness, Our Tea Is Hand Picked For The Choicest Leaves, This Is The Original Green Tea With No Added Flavorings, Taste The Difference Of Uncle Lee's!certifications: Kosher Star-k Certifiedspecial Notes: Bulk Loose Tea Leaves Packaged In Air-tight Foil Pouch For Guara

Check Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Uncle Lees Tea - Green - Premium - In Bulk - Loose - 4.23 oz - Case of 6 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking