Is Uncle Louie Sausage Uncle Louies Pupu's, 6 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Non-fat Dry Milk, Paprika, Garlic, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Pepper, Sodium Nitrite, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Sheep Casing
Check Uncle Louie Sausage Uncle Louies Pupu's, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Louie Sausage Uncle Louies Pupu's, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Louie Sausage Uncle Louies Pupu's, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling


