Is Uncle Matt’s Organic Strawberry Probiotic Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Strawberries, Organic Strawberry Juice, Natural Flavor, Probiotic Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Organic Gums (Carob Bean, Guar)
Check Uncle Matt’s Organic Strawberry Probiotic Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Matt’s Organic Strawberry Probiotic Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Uncle Matt’s Organic Strawberry Probiotic Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


