Is Uncle Matt’s Organic Strawberry Probiotic Pops Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Strawberries, Organic Strawberry Juice, Natural Flavor, Probiotic Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Organic Gums (Carob Bean, Guar)
Check Uncle Matt’s Organic Strawberry Probiotic Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Matt’s Organic Strawberry Probiotic Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Uncle Matt’s Organic Strawberry Probiotic Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


