Is Uncle Rays Homemade Pecan Brittle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, PECANS, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEANS, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL)), WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT

Check Uncle Rays Homemade Pecan Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Rays Homemade Pecan Brittle is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping