Is Uncle Ray's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- sour cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn, Sunflower And/or Cottonseed Oil), Sour Cream And Onion Seasoning (nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Dextrose, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Onion Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Uncle Ray's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ray's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Ray's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


