Is Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats , Wheat , Blueberries (Blueberries , Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds , Sunflower Seeds , Coconut , Quinoa , Millet , Milk Powder), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar, Honey, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour Contains: Gluten (Wheat And Oats), Milk And Soy May Contain Other Gluten Containing And Lupin, Suitable For Vegetarians View More

Check Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go