Is Uncle Tobys Cheerios Honey 570g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk view more

milk view more

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing Whole Grain Cereal, Wheat , Corn , Oats , Rice ), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Colours (Caramel 1, Annatto), Salt Blend (Salt, Mineral Sea Salts ), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Phosphate), Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, B1, B6, B2, Folic Acid), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Soy And Milk View More

Check Uncle Tobys Cheerios Honey 570g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Cheerios Honey 570g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking