Is Uncle Tobys Cheerios Honey 570g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b1
- b2
- calcium
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing Whole Grain Cereal, Wheat , Corn , Oats , Rice ), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Colours (Caramel 1, Annatto), Salt Blend (Salt, Mineral Sea Salts ), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Phosphate), Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, B1, B6, B2, Folic Acid), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Soy And Milk View More
Check Uncle Tobys Cheerios Honey 570g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Cheerios Honey 570g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Cheerios Honey 570g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


