Is Uncle Tobys Milk Oaties Breakfast Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten containing as indicated in bold type - oats
  • uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

gluten containing as indicated in bold type - oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (100%) <sup>*</sup> The Uncle Tobys team guarantees that every serving of our breakfast cereal is made with at least 8g of wholegrain.

Check Uncle Tobys Milk Oaties Breakfast Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Milk Oaties Breakfast Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Roll

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep