Is Uncle Tobys Oat Flakes Original 640g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b2
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing Ingredient Wholegrain Cereals, Oats , Wheat ), Rice, Sugar, Honey, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals Vitamins (Niacin, B2, B1, Folic Acid), Minerals (Iron), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Lupin
Check Uncle Tobys Oat Flakes Original 640g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oat Flakes Original 640g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oat Flakes Original 640g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


