Is Uncle Tobys Oats & Milk Caramel Bar 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 5% milk
- milk
- milk solids
- a total of 8% milk protein crisps
- honey
- milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- casein
- natural flavour
- humectant
- 304
- white chocolate
- +1 more
5% milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Oats, Glucose, Milk Protein Crisps, Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307B)), Milk Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Caramel Piece, Humectant (Glycerine), Invert Sugar, Modified Wheat Starch, Honey, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Contains A Total Of 8% Milk Protein Crisps And 5% Milk, Contains Gluten Containing, Milk And Soy, May Contain Other Gluten Containing Cereal & Lupin, Suitable For Vegetarians View More
Check Uncle Tobys Oats & Milk Caramel Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats & Milk Caramel Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats & Milk Caramel Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


