Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Breakfast Cereal Original Big Bowl | 368g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large-format breakfast cereal offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when cooked, with tender, chewy flakes that hold shape. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking, smoothies, and granola, reviewers note consistent quality, easy preparation, and reliable texture for varied recipes and everyday convenience applications.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats .

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Breakfast Cereal Original Big Bowl | 368g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Breakfast Cereal Original Big Bowl | 368g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyGrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking