Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Porridge 420g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk uncle tobys wholegrain rolled oats

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk uncle tobys wholegrain rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing And Milk Uncle Tobys Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Honey (Dried Honey , Maize Maltodextrin), Milk Powder, May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Tree Nuts And Lupin

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Porridge 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Porridge 420g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go