Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve sachets deliver a creamy, mildly sweet profile with light floral notes and a smooth, quickly thickening texture. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast porridge or snack, reviewers cite convenience and kid-friendly taste, noting occasional variable consistency and packet size preferences; often used for quick mornings, travel, or recipe additions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Honey Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Milk Powder. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Wheat, Rye, Barley, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go