Is Uncle Tobys Traditional Rolled Oats | 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This porridge delivers a mild, comforting flavor with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture when cooked. Typically served for breakfast, it’s also used in baking, smoothies and as a topping. Customer feedback cites consistent quality, straightforward preparation, versatility, and a neutral base that readily accepts added flavors and spreads well.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats . Contains Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Traditional Rolled Oats | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Traditional Rolled Oats | 500g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep